Competition Results

SCDLBA Competition Results 2019

BQ Champion of Club Champion 2019

Played at North Toowoomba
Neeta Chant

Neeta Chant

Singles Finalist

Sandi Laidlaw, Rose Rixon, Marianne Kuenzle, Connie Rixon, BQ Director Colleen Ryan

Sandi Laidlaw, Rose Rixon, Marianne Kuenzle, Connie Rixon, BQ Director Colleen Ryan

Fours Silver Medallists

SCDLBA MIXED MEDLEY WINNERS 2019

Gavin Hazlewood, Robyn Schey, Wendy Tonks, & John Heger

Gavin Hazlewood, Robyn Schey, Wendy Tonks, & John Heger

1st PLACE

PELICAN WATERS
 
Wayne Gunders, Helen McGlynn, Julie Wolff, & Trevor McGlynn

Wayne Gunders, Helen McGlynn, Julie Wolff, & Trevor McGlynn

2nd PLACE

PELICAN WATERS
Greg Brown, Graham Anderson, Fran Millard, & Jenny Beattie

Greg Brown, Graham Anderson, Fran Millard, & Jenny Beattie

3rd PLACE

COOLUM BEACH
 
Round Winners Lucky Draw:

Carol Blake, Cheryl Mannion, Charlie Simpson, Doug KinnaneClub Kawana
Jan Jackson, Elaine Oost, Ray Jackson, Stan RogersPelican Waters
Laila Hansen, Jacki Grealy, Torben Hansen, Ian CarrPelican Waters

Umpires for the day were:

AM – Clive Dixon
PM – Gayle Smith

SCDLBA Mixed medley – played 12th October 2019 at Pelican Waters

PENNANT DIVISION WINNERS 2019

DIVISION 1

MOOLOOLABA

DIVISION 2

CLUB KAWANA

DIVISION 3

BUDERIM

DIVISION 4

MOOLOOLABA

DIVISION 5

MOOLOOLABA

DIVISION 6

MAPLETON

CHAMPION OF CLUB CHAMPION SINGLES 2019

Neeta Chant

Neeta Chant

WINNER

CALOUNDRA
Neeta Chant & Liza Burgess

Neeta Chant & Liza Burgess

Winner & Runner Up

CALOUNDRA & TEWANTIN NOOSA

CHAMPION OF CLUB CHAMPION PAIRS 2019

Mary Geary & Desley Williams

Mary Geary & Desley Williams

WINNER

MOOLOOLABA
Jeanette Morrow & Rochelle Tapara

Jeanette Morrow & Rochelle Tapara

RUNNER UP

WOOMBYE

CHAMPION OF CLUB CHAMPION FOURS 2019

Sandi Laidlaw, Rose Rixon, Marianne Kuenzle, & Connie Rixon

Sandi Laidlaw, Rose Rixon, Marianne Kuenzle, & Connie Rixon

WINNER

MAROOCHY
Sandra Boyce, Bev Dickinson, Kelsey Wade, & Pauline Bradman-Sweeney

Sandra Boyce, Bev Dickinson, Kelsey Wade, & Pauline Bradman-Sweeney

RUNNER UP

TEWANTIN NOOSA

SCDLBA CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLES 2019

Leona Johnson

Leona Johnson

WINNER

MOOLOOLABA
Judy Whaites

Judy Whaites

RUNNER UP

CLUB KAWANA

SCDLBA CHAMPIONSHIP PAIRS 2019

Jenny Lonie & Yvonne Walsh

Jenny Lonie & Yvonne Walsh

WINNER

TEWANTIN NOOSA
Jane Bush & Wila Permpoon

Jane Bush & Wila Permpoon

RUNNER UP

CLUB KAWANA

SCDLBA CHAMPIONSHIP FOURS 2019

Patti Claridge (Third) Helen McGlynn (Second) Robyn Schey (Lead) Sue Kuskey (Skip)

Patti Claridge (Third) Helen McGlynn (Second) Robyn Schey (Lead) Sue Kuskey (Skip)

WINNER

PELICAN WATERS
Kay Keir (Lead) Neta Chant (Skip) Lynette Kimble (Second) Fay Whittaker (Third)

Kay Keir (Lead) Neta Chant (Skip) Lynette Kimble (Second) Fay Whittaker (Third)

RUNNER UP

CALOUNDRA